Sale!

2-DPMP

$365.00$2,500.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Buy 2-DPMP Online  –  2-DPMP For Sale Online

2-DPMP Online. (desoxypipradrol, 2-benzhydrylpiperidine, 2-phenylmethylpiperidine) and D2PM (diphenyl-2-pyrrolidin-2-yl-methanol, diphenylprolinol) are psychoactive substances, sold primarily over the Internet and in ‘head’ shops as ‘legal highs’, ‘research chemicals’ or ‘plant food’. Originally developed in the 1950s for the treatment of narcolepsy and ADHD, 2-DPMP’s use soon became very limited. Recreational use of 2-DPMP and D2PM appears to have started in March 2007, but only developed slowly. However, in the UK their popularity grew in 2009, increasing rapidly during summer 2010.

SPECIFICATION

Product Name:2-DPMP
IUPAC Name:(RS)-2-benzhydrylpiperidine
Other Names:Desoxypipradrol, 2-diphenylmethylpiperidine
Cas Number:519-74-4
Molecular Formula:C18H21N
Molar Mass:251.368 g/mol
Effect:stimulant, psychedelic
Purity of the substance:99.9%
Physical properties:Crystals, Powder

At this time, there were many presentations to UK Emergency Departments by patients complaining of undesirable physical and psychiatric effects after taking 2-DPMP. In spring 2011 there were similar presentations for D2PM. Recreational use of these drugs has been reported only occasionally in on-line user fora. There is little scientifically-based literature on the pharmacological, physiological, psychopharmacological, toxicological and epidemiological characteristics of these drugs. Here we describe what is known about them, especially on their toxicity, including what we believe to be the first three deaths involving the use of 2-DPMP in August 2010. There are no international controls imposed on 2 DPMP or D2PM. However, a ban on their UK importation was imposed in November 2011 and they became Class C drugs on 13 June 2012. It is critical that any other cases, including non-fatal overdoses, are documented so that a scientific evidence-base can be established for them.

Quantity

15g, 25g, 50g, 100g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2-DPMP”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart

You cannot copy content of this page